Cecilia Denis |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 17-18, 2022 | vs | Bates | Grace Kennedy | Won 6-1, 6-4 | |||
Sep 17-18, 2022 | vs | Colby | Mallika Chari | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Feb 12, 2023 | at | Bryant | Camila Baeza | Lost 0-6, 5-7 | |||
Mar 22, 2023 | #4 WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Serim Jin | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | ||||
Mar 25, 2023 | ROCHESTER | Stephanie Kim | Won 6-3, 7-5 | ||||
Mar 30, 2023 | #18 BABSON COLLEGE | Mariana Campos | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | ||||
Apr 02, 2023 | at | #26 New York U. | Nicole Wuelfing | Lost 6-3, 1-6, 9-11 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 17-18, 2022 | vs | Bates | Joanna Atwater/Ally Friedman | Lost 6-8/Sabrina Loui | |||
Sep 22-24,2022 | vs | Colby-Sawyer | Grace Carpenter/Alyssa Owens | Won 8-5/Sabrina Loui | |||
Sep 22-24,2022 | vs | Bowdoin | Kennedi Carter/Evelyn Safar | Lost 3-8/Sabrina Loui | |||
Oct 15, 2022 | NICHOLS COLLEGE | Tifany Lucart / Sophia Leonardi | Won 8-1 / Phoebe Tamaoki | ||||
02/11/23 | at | #6 MIT | Artemis Pados / Sara Fernandez | Lost 4-8 / Anastasia Sia | |||
Feb 12, 2023 | at | Bryant | Caitlyn Munson / Olivia Rondini | Lost 3-6 / Anastasia Sia | |||
Feb 20, 2023 | at | #19 Cal Tech | Teresa Huang / Emily Zhang | Won 8-4 / Ella Subramanian | |||
Feb 20, 2023 | at | Whittier | Monze Meraz-Lerma / Sofia Borovkov | Won 8-1 / Ella Subramanian | |||
Feb 23, 2023 | at | #15 U. of Redlands | Olivia Rockwood / Gabby Rockwood | Lost 4-8 / Ella Subramanian | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | WHEATON COLLEGE (MASS.) | Haylee Doiron / Zoe West | Won 8-1 / Ella Subramanian | ||||
Mar 05, 2023 | FRANKLIN PIERCE UNIVERSITY | Aynara Ferraz / Michela Montori | Won 8-4 / Ella Subramanian | ||||
Mar 12, 2023 | at | #24 Colby | Caleigh McClain / Amelie Gal | Won 8-5 / Ella Subramanian | |||
Mar 22, 2023 | #4 WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Renna Mohsen-Breen / Sarah Youngberg | Lost 1-8 / Ella Subramanian | ||||
Mar 25, 2023 | ROCHESTER | Neha Dania / Stephanie Kim | Won 8-4 / Jiayi Zhang | ||||
Mar 26, 2023 | at | #31 Skidmore | Beilynn Geiss / Konika Dhull | Lost 3-8 / Jiayi Zhang | |||
Mar 30, 2023 | #18 BABSON COLLEGE | Adele Fernandez / Kamila Stasiowska | Lost 1-8 / Ella Subramanian | ||||
Apr 02, 2023 | at | #26 New York U. | Anastasiia Balyk / Jimena Menendez | Lost 3-8 / Ella Subramanian | |||
Apr 07, 2023 | at | Trinity (Conn.) College | Ella Baker / Elise Brennan | Lost 5-8 / Anastasia Sia | |||
% | 4/15/2023 | at | #40 Wellesley | Isabella DeAgazio / Jennifer Fan | Won 8-2 / Ella Chase | ||
Apr 16, 2023 | ENDICOTT | Ashley Keaveney / Olivia Martinelli | Won 8-3 / Ella Chase | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #7 Emory University | Eliza McPherron / Iris Berman | Lost 4-8 / Ella Chase | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #14 Carnegie Mellon University | Zoe Angell / Anna Chow | Lost 6-8 / Ella Chase | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | Rochester | Sanjana Karnam / Jaclyn Dron | Won 8-3 / Ella Chase |
Schedule legend |
Generated on 4/22/2023