Ella Chase |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
02/11/23 | at | #6 MIT | Sara Fernandez | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
Feb 12, 2023 | at | Bryant | Caitlyn Munson | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
Feb 20, 2023 | at | #19 Cal Tech | Payal Patel | Won 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | |||
Feb 23, 2023 | at | #15 U. of Redlands | Madison Sherwood | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | WHEATON COLLEGE (MASS.) | Izzy Kruse | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 05, 2023 | FRANKLIN PIERCE UNIVERSITY | Aynara Ferraz | Lost 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | ||||
Mar 22, 2023 | #4 WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Sarah Youngberg | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||||
Mar 25, 2023 | ROCHESTER | Rola Abouzeina | Won 6-2, 7-5 | ||||
Mar 26, 2023 | at | #31 Skidmore | Konika Dhull | Lost 5-7, 2-6 | |||
Mar 30, 2023 | #18 BABSON COLLEGE | Elena Keitt | Won 6-4, 6-4 | ||||
Apr 02, 2023 | at | #26 New York U. | Molly Heber | Won 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | |||
Apr 07, 2023 | at | Trinity (Conn.) College | Madison Bolig | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
% | 4/11/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Casey Cummings | Lost 0-6, 5-7 | ||
% | 4/15/2023 | at | #40 Wellesley | Emilee Pak | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
Apr 16, 2023 | ENDICOTT | Olivia Berler | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #7 Emory University | Alexa Goetz | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #14 Carnegie Mellon University | Anika Joshi | - 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 1-2, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | Rochester | Neha Dania | Won 6-0, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Feb 12, 2023 | at | Bryant | Sarah Hickey / Natalia Vela | Lost 6-7 (4-7) / Ella Subramanian | |||
Mar 12, 2023 | at | #24 Colby | Sam Riordan / Sydney Landau | Lost 6-8 / Rebecca Suarez | |||
Mar 22, 2023 | #4 WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Sasha Gaeth / Kristina Yu | Lost 7-8 (1-7) / Rebecca Suarez | ||||
Mar 25, 2023 | ROCHESTER | Rola Abouzeina / Jaclyn Dron | Won 8-2 / Nancy Zhang | ||||
Mar 26, 2023 | at | #31 Skidmore | Maya Lal / Chanhtel Thongphok | Won 8-6 / Nancy Zhang | |||
Mar 30, 2023 | #18 BABSON COLLEGE | Juliette Moschella / Elena Keitt | Won 8-6 / Nancy Zhang | ||||
Apr 02, 2023 | at | #26 New York U. | Karina Jensrud / Molly Heber | Lost 5-8 / Nancy Zhang | |||
Apr 07, 2023 | at | Trinity (Conn.) College | Allie Francis / Angelina Shyltsyna | Lost 6-8 / Jiayi Zhang | |||
% | 4/11/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Lucy Mitchell / Stephanie Woodbury | Lost 6-8 / Nancy Zhang | ||
% | 4/15/2023 | at | #40 Wellesley | Isabella DeAgazio / Jennifer Fan | Won 8-2 / Cecilia Denis | ||
Apr 16, 2023 | ENDICOTT | Ashley Keaveney / Olivia Martinelli | Won 8-3 / Cecilia Denis | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #7 Emory University | Eliza McPherron / Iris Berman | Lost 4-8 / Cecilia Denis | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #14 Carnegie Mellon University | Zoe Angell / Anna Chow | Lost 6-8 / Cecilia Denis | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | Rochester | Sanjana Karnam / Jaclyn Dron | Won 8-3 / Cecilia Denis |
Schedule legend |
Generated on 4/22/2023