Ella Subramanian |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 17-18, 2022 | vs | Bates | Drew Williams | Won 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | |||
Sep 17-18, 2022 | vs | Colby | Caleigh McLean | Lost 7-6 (6-4), 3-6, 3-10 | |||
Sep 22-24,2022 | vs | Babson | Morgan Mann | Won 8-2 | |||
Sep 22-24,2022 | vs | Trinity (Conn.) | Angelina Shyltsyna | Lost 1-4, retired | |||
02/11/23 | at | #6 MIT | Seraphin Castelino | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Feb 12, 2023 | at | Bryant | Olivia Rondini | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | WHEATON COLLEGE (MASS.) | Zoe West | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 12, 2023 | at | #24 Colby | Amelie Gal | Lost 7-4, 2-5, retired | |||
% | 4/15/2023 | at | #40 Wellesley | Jennifer Fan | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
Apr 16, 2023 | ENDICOTT | Shelby Henry | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | Rochester | Stephanie Kim | Won 6-1, 6-1 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 17-18, 2022 | vs | Bates | Alexandra D'Aquino/Drew Williams | Won 8-2/Phoebe Tamaoki | |||
Sep 17-18, 2022 | vs | Colby | Ellie Gershaw/Caleigh McLean | Lost 6-8/Phoebe Tamaoki | |||
Sep 22-24,2022 | vs | Babson | Mariana Campos/Elena Sophia Keitt | Won 8-1/Phoebe Tamaoki | |||
Sep 22-24,2022 | vs | Tufts | Rachel Cranley/Lucy Mitchell | Lost 6-8/Phoebe Tamaoki | |||
02/11/23 | at | #6 MIT | Caroline Vincent / Alaina Kolli | Lost 0-8 / Nancy Zhang | |||
Feb 12, 2023 | at | Bryant | Sarah Hickey / Natalia Vela | Lost 6-7 (4-7) / Ella Chase | |||
Feb 20, 2023 | at | #19 Cal Tech | Teresa Huang / Emily Zhang | Won 8-4 / Cecilia Denis | |||
Feb 20, 2023 | at | Whittier | Monze Meraz-Lerma / Sofia Borovkov | Won 8-1 / Cecilia Denis | |||
Feb 23, 2023 | at | #15 U. of Redlands | Olivia Rockwood / Gabby Rockwood | Lost 4-8 / Cecilia Denis | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | WHEATON COLLEGE (MASS.) | Haylee Doiron / Zoe West | Won 8-1 / Cecilia Denis | ||||
Mar 05, 2023 | FRANKLIN PIERCE UNIVERSITY | Aynara Ferraz / Michela Montori | Won 8-4 / Cecilia Denis | ||||
Mar 12, 2023 | at | #24 Colby | Caleigh McClain / Amelie Gal | Won 8-5 / Cecilia Denis | |||
Mar 22, 2023 | #4 WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Renna Mohsen-Breen / Sarah Youngberg | Lost 1-8 / Cecilia Denis | ||||
Mar 30, 2023 | #18 BABSON COLLEGE | Adele Fernandez / Kamila Stasiowska | Lost 1-8 / Cecilia Denis | ||||
Apr 02, 2023 | at | #26 New York U. | Anastasiia Balyk / Jimena Menendez | Lost 3-8 / Cecilia Denis | |||
% | 4/11/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Zoe Kava / Sophie Wax | Lost 0-8 / Phoebe Tamaoki | ||
Apr 16, 2023 | ENDICOTT | Olivia Berler / Kaitlin Fitzgibbons | Won 8-2 / Phoebe Tamaoki |
Schedule legend |
Generated on 4/22/2023