Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2020 Mar »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Feb 1, 2020
135 Brandeis
104 at Clark
Final
W4-L2 Eric Sollee Invitational
vs. Hunter (W, 27-0), Penn (L, 4-23), NYU (L, 12-15), Stevens (W, 16-11), NJIT (W, 14-13), Haverford (W, 17-10)
W3-L3 Eric Sollee Invitational
Round 7
vs. Hunter (W, 22-5), Penn (L, 9-18), NYU (L, 11-16), Stevens (L, 11-16), NJIT (W, 16-11), Haverford (W, 15-12)
7th place, 37 points at Branwen Smith-King Invitational
at Tufts
11th place, 22 points at Branwen Smith-King Invitational
at Tufts
142 Brandeis
110 at Clark
Final
Feb 2, 2020
68 Carnegie Mellon
87 at Brandeis
Final
73 Carnegie Mellon
63 at Brandeis
Final
Feb 7, 2020
80 Brandeis
71 at CWRU
Final
76 Brandeis
84 at CWRU
Final
Feb 8, 2020
W1-L4 at Duke Invitational
vs #5 Notre Dame (L, 7-20), #4 Penn State (L, 13-14), North Carolina (L, 12-15), #10 Duke (L, 10-17), Johns Hopkins (W, 18-9)
nonscoring at Tufts Cupid Invitational
at Tufts
nonscoring at Tufts Cupid Invitational
at Tufts
1 Brandeis
6 at Bryant
Final
Feb 9, 2020
W0-L5 at Duke Invitational
vs Notre Dame (L, 6-21), Penn State (L, 7-20), Temple (L, 3-24), Duke (L, 6-21), North Carolina (L, 12-15)
77 Brandeis
70 at Carnegie Mellon
Final
1 Bentley
8 at Brandeis
Final
56 Brandeis
70 at Carnegie Mellon
Final
Feb 12, 2020
W1-L2 vs. Beanpot
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (BC)
vs. Harvard (L, 8-19), BC (L, 11-16), MIT (W, 15-12)
W1-L2 vs. Beanpot
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (BC)
vs Harvard (L, 2-25), BC (L 9-18), MIT (W, 15-12)
Feb 13, 2020
132 points, 8th place at UAA Championships
at UChicago
125 points, 8th place at UAA Championships
Day 1 Complete
at UChicago
Feb 14, 2020
221 points, 8th place at UAA Championships
End Day 2
at UChicago
nonscoring at Valentines Invitational
at BU
306 points, 7th place at UAA Championships
End Day 2
at UChicago
71 Brandeis
85 at Rochester
Final
65 Brandeis
80 at Rochester
Final
Feb 15, 2020
308 pts, 8th place at UAA Championships
End Day 3
at UChicago
nonscoring vs. Gordon Kelly Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
nonscoring vs. Valentines Invitational
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
nonscoring vs. Gordon Kelly Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
423 points, 8th place at UAA Championships
End Day 3
at UChicago
0 Brandeis
9 at MIT
Final
Feb 16, 2020
65 Brandeis
93 at Emory
Final
57 Brandeis
58 at Emory
Final
Feb 17, 2020
14 Brandeis
2 vs. Elmira (N.Y.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Invitational
7 Brandeis
3 at Occidental
Final
11 AM Pacific
4 Brandeis
5 at Occidental
Final
1 PM Pacific
Feb 18, 2020
11 Brandeis
5 vs. Bates
@ Winter Haven
Final
Chain of Lakes Stadium
Feb 19, 2020
Brandeis
vs. Elmira (N.Y.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain'O'Lakes Stadium)
1:00 PM
RussMatt Invitational
Brandeis
at Whittier
2:30 PM
12 PM Pacific
Brandeis
at Whittier
4:30 PM
2 PM Pacific
Feb 20, 2020
0 Bates
0 at Brandeis
11:00 AM
Chain of Lakes Stadium
Feb 21, 2020
Brandeis
at Redlands
3:00 PM
12 PM Pacific
Washington U.
vs. Brandeis
@ Saint Peter, Minn.
4:30 PM
ITA National Team Indoors at Gustavus Adolphus
Brandeis
at Redlands
5:30 PM
2:30 PM Pacific
Washington U.
at Brandeis
6:00 PM
Washington U.
at Brandeis
8:00 PM
Feb 22, 2020
at NEIFC Championships
9:00 AM
at Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar College)
at NEIFC Championships
9:00 AM
at Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar College)
Brandeis
vs. TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn.
TBA
ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Gustavus Adolphus
Augustana (Ill.)
vs. Brandeis
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain'O'Lakes Stadium)
10:00 AM
RussMatt Invitational
Feb 23, 2020
at USA T&F New England Championship
9:30 AM
at Harvard
at USA T&F New England Championship
9:30 AM
at Harvard
Brandeis
vs. TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn.
TBA
ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Gustavus Adolphus
Chicago
at Brandeis
12:00 PM
Chicago
at Brandeis
2:00 PM
Feb 28, 2020
Brandeis
vs. Emory
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
9:00 AM
ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Centre College
Feb 29, 2020
at UAA Championships
5:00 PM
at NYU
at UAA Championships
5:00 PM
at NYU
Brandeis
vs. Pomona-Pitzer or MIT
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
TBA
ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Centre College
Brandeis
at WPI
12:00 PM
NYU
at Brandeis
1:00 PM
NYU
at Brandeis
3:00 PM
No events today
Live Video

Buttons

Composite Tabs

Upcoming Events
No Event
No Event
Tue Feb 18
Final
vs. Bates W, 11-5
@ Winter Haven Chain of Lakes Stadium
Wed Feb 19
2:30 PM
at Whittier
12 PM Pacific
Wed Feb 19
1:00 PM
vs. Elmira (N.Y.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain'O'Lakes Stadium) RussMatt Invitational
Wed Feb 19
4:30 PM
at Whittier
2 PM Pacific
Thu Feb 20
11:00 AM
vs. Bates 0-0
Chain of Lakes Stadium
Fri Feb 21
3:00 PM
at Redlands
12 PM Pacific
Fri Feb 21
5:30 PM
at Redlands
2:30 PM Pacific
Fri Feb 21
4:30 PM
vs. Washington U.
@ Saint Peter, Minn. ITA National Team Indoors at Gustavus Adolphus
Fri Feb 21
6:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Fri Feb 21
8:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sat Feb 22
9:00 AM
at NEIFC Championships
at Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar College)
Sat Feb 22
9:00 AM
at NEIFC Championships
at Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar College)
Sat Feb 22
TBA
vs. TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn. ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Gustavus Adolphus
Sat Feb 22
10:00 AM
vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain'O'Lakes Stadium) RussMatt Invitational
Sun Feb 23
9:30 AM
at USA T&F New England Championship
at Harvard
Sun Feb 23
9:30 AM
at USA T&F New England Championship
at Harvard
Sun Feb 23
TBA
vs. TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn. ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Gustavus Adolphus
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
vs. Chicago
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
vs. Chicago
Fri Feb 28
9:00 AM
vs. Emory
@ Nicholasville, Ky. ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Centre College
Sat Feb 29
5:00 PM
at UAA Championships
at NYU
Sat Feb 29
5:00 PM
at UAA Championships
at NYU
Sat Feb 29
TBA
vs. Pomona-Pitzer or MIT
@ Nicholasville, Ky. ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Centre College
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
at WPI
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
vs. NYU
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
vs. NYU
Sun Mar 01
9:30 AM
at UAA Championships
at NYU
Sun Mar 01
9:30 AM
at UAA Championships
at NYU
Sun Mar 01
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Nicholasville, Ky. ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Centre College
Sat Mar 07
at Tufts Last Chance Meet
Sat Mar 07
at Tufts Last Chance Meet
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
@ Northboro, MA DH
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
at Bryant
Sat Mar 07
2:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
@ Northboro, MA
Sun Mar 08
at NCAA Regionals
at Ithaca, NY
Sun Mar 08
at NCAA Regionals
at Ithaca, NY
Sun Mar 08
12:00 PM
vs. Western New Eng.
@ Northboro, MA DH
Sun Mar 08
2:00 PM
vs. Western New Eng.
@ Northboro, MA
Sun Mar 08
2:00 PM
at Wellesley
Wed Mar 11
3:00 PM
at Salem St.
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championships
at JDL Fast Track
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championships
at JDL Fast Track
Fri Mar 13
3:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championships
at JDL Fast Track
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championships
at JDL Fast Track
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
vs. Clark
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
at Colby
7 innings
Sat Mar 14
2:00 PM
vs. Clark
Sat Mar 14
3:30 PM
at Colby
7 innings
Sun Mar 15
9:00 AM
at Middlebury
Sun Mar 15
1:00 PM
vs. Williams
DH
Sun Mar 15
1:30 PM
at Middlebury
Sun Mar 15
3:00 PM
vs. Williams
Wed Mar 18
3:00 PM
vs. Wentworth
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championships
at Detroit, MI
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championships
at Detroit, MI
Thu Mar 19
4:00 PM
at Suffolk
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championships
at Detroit, MI
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championships
at Detroit, MI
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Wed Feb 19
1:00 PM
vs. Elmira (N.Y.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain'O'Lakes Stadium) RussMatt Invitational
Sat Feb 22
10:00 AM
vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain'O'Lakes Stadium) RussMatt Invitational
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
at WPI
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
@ Northboro, MA DH
Sat Mar 07
2:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
@ Northboro, MA
Sun Mar 08
12:00 PM
vs. Western New Eng.
@ Northboro, MA DH
Sun Mar 08
2:00 PM
vs. Western New Eng.
@ Northboro, MA
Wed Mar 11
3:00 PM
at Salem St.
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
at Colby
7 innings
Sat Mar 14
3:30 PM
at Colby
7 innings
Sun Mar 15
1:00 PM
vs. Williams
DH
Sun Mar 15
3:00 PM
vs. Williams
Wed Mar 18
3:00 PM
vs. Wentworth
Thu Mar 19
4:00 PM
at Suffolk
Wed Mar 25
3:30 PM
vs. Amherst
Fri Mar 27
3:30 PM
at NYU
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM
at NYU
DH
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
at NYU
Sun Mar 29
11:00 AM
at NYU
Fri Apr 03
3:00 PM
vs. CWRU
Sat Apr 04
12:00 PM
vs. CWRU
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
vs. CWRU
DH
Sun Apr 05
11:00 AM
vs. CWRU
Wed Apr 08
3:30 PM
vs. Springfield
Fri Apr 10
3:00 PM
vs. Emory
Sat Apr 11
12:00 PM
vs. Emory
Sat Apr 11
3:00 PM
vs. Emory
Sun Apr 12
11:00 AM
vs. Emory
Tue Apr 14
5:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Thu Apr 16
5:00 PM
vs. Mass.-Boston
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 21
8:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
vs. Chicago
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
vs. NYU
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 21
6:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
vs. Chicago
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
vs. NYU
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Feb 22
9:00 AM
at NEIFC Championships
at Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar College)
Sun Mar 08
at NCAA Regionals
at Ithaca, NY
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championships
at Detroit, MI
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championships
at Detroit, MI
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 22
9:00 AM
at NEIFC Championships
at Poughkeepsie, NY (Vassar College)
Sun Mar 08
at NCAA Regionals
at Ithaca, NY
Thu Mar 19
at NCAA Championships
at Detroit, MI
Fri Mar 20
at NCAA Championships
at Detroit, MI
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Feb 19
2:30 PM
at Whittier
12 PM Pacific
Wed Feb 19
4:30 PM
at Whittier
2 PM Pacific
Fri Feb 21
3:00 PM
at Redlands
12 PM Pacific
Fri Feb 21
5:30 PM
at Redlands
2:30 PM Pacific
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
vs. Clark
Sat Mar 14
2:00 PM
vs. Clark
Sun Mar 22
12:00 PM
vs. Simmons
Sun Mar 22
2:00 PM
vs. Simmons
Tue Mar 24
3:00 PM
at Eastern Nazarene
Tue Mar 24
5:00 PM
at Eastern Nazarene
Fri Mar 27
3:00 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
Sat Mar 28
2:00 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
Sun Mar 29
11:00 AM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
Wed Apr 01
3:00 PM
at Tufts
Wed Apr 01
5:00 PM
at Tufts
Fri Apr 03
3:00 PM
at Emory
Sat Apr 04
12:00 PM
at Emory
Sat Apr 04
2:00 PM
at Emory
Sun Apr 05
11:00 AM
at Emory
Wed Apr 08
3:00 PM
vs. Wellesley
Wed Apr 08
5:00 PM
vs. Wellesley
Fri Apr 10
3:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sat Apr 11
12:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sat Apr 11
2:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sun Apr 12
11:00 AM
vs. Washington U.
Wed Apr 15
4:00 PM
at Worcester St.
Wed Apr 15
6:00 PM
at Worcester St.
Fri Apr 17
3:00 PM
at CWRU
Sat Apr 18
12:00 PM
at CWRU
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 21
at NCAA Championships
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 21
at NCAA Championships
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 21
4:30 PM
vs. Washington U.
@ Saint Peter, Minn. ITA National Team Indoors at Gustavus Adolphus
Sat Feb 22
TBA
vs. TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn. ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Gustavus Adolphus
Sun Feb 23
TBA
vs. TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn. ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Gustavus Adolphus
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
at Bryant
Sun Mar 15
1:30 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Mar 21
2:00 PM
at Rensselaer
Sun Mar 22
3:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sun Mar 29
10:00 AM
vs. Trinity (Tex.)
Fri Apr 03
3:00 PM
at Babson
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
vs. Tufts
Tue Apr 07
3:00 PM
vs. MIT
Sat Apr 11
3:00 PM
vs. Bates
Fri Apr 17
4:00 PM
vs. Rochester
Sat Apr 18
1:30 PM
vs. NYU
Sun Apr 19
2:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
Thu Apr 23
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA First Round
Fri Apr 24
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA Second Round
Sat Apr 25
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA Third Round
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 28
9:00 AM
vs. Emory
@ Nicholasville, Ky. ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Centre College
Sat Feb 29
TBA
vs. Pomona-Pitzer or MIT
@ Nicholasville, Ky. ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Centre College
Sun Mar 01
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Nicholasville, Ky. ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Centre College
Sun Mar 08
2:00 PM
at Wellesley
Fri Mar 13
3:00 PM
vs. Endicott
Sun Mar 15
9:00 AM
at Middlebury
Sun Mar 22
11:00 AM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Apr 04
TBA
at Skidmore
Sat Apr 11
11:00 AM
vs. Bates
Tue Apr 14
3:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Thu Apr 16
3:00 PM
at Babson
Sat Apr 18
10:00 AM
vs. NYU
Sun Apr 19
10:00 AM
vs. Rochester
Fri Apr 24
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA First Round
Sat Apr 25
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA Second Round
Sun Apr 26
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA Third Round
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sun Feb 23
9:30 AM
at USA T&F New England Championship
at Harvard
Sat Feb 29
5:00 PM
at UAA Championships
at NYU
Sun Mar 01
9:30 AM
at UAA Championships
at NYU
Sat Mar 07
at Tufts Last Chance Meet
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championships
at JDL Fast Track
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championships
at JDL Fast Track
Sat Mar 28
10:00 AM
at Tufts Snowflake Classic
at Tufts
Tue Apr 07
at Amherst Invitational
Fri Apr 10
1:45 PM
at Silfin Invitational
@ New London, Conn. (Conn. College)
Sat Apr 11
8:00 AM
at Silfin Invitational
@ New London, Conn. (Conn. College)
Sat Apr 18
11:00 AM
at Sean Collier Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Apr 25
at UAA Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve)
Sun Apr 26
at UAA Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve)
Thu Apr 30
at Division III New England Championships
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Fri May 01
at Division III New England Championships
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat May 02
at Division III New England Championships
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Fri May 08
at NEICAAAA Championships
@ Boston, Mass. (Northeastern)
Sat May 09
at NEICAAAA Championships
@ Boston, Mass. (Northeastern)
Thu May 14
at MIT Last Chance Meet
Thu May 21
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Rochester, N.Y. Through May 23
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sun Feb 23
9:30 AM
at USA T&F New England Championship
at Harvard
Sat Feb 29
5:00 PM
at UAA Championships
at NYU
Sun Mar 01
9:30 AM
at UAA Championships
at NYU
Sat Mar 07
at Tufts Last Chance Meet
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championships
at JDL Fast Track
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championships
at JDL Fast Track
Sat Mar 28
10:00 AM
at Tufts Snowflake Classic
Tue Apr 07
at Amherst Invitational
Fri Apr 10
1:45 PM
at Silfin Invitational
@ New London, Conn. (Conn. College)
Sat Apr 11
8:00 AM
at Silfin Invitational
at Conn College
Sat Apr 18
11:00 AM
at Sean Collier Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Apr 25
at UAA Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve)
Sun Apr 26
at UAA Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve)
Thu Apr 30
at Division III New England Championships
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Fri May 01
at Division III New England Championships
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat May 02
at Division III New England Championships
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Fri May 08
at NEICAAAA Championships
@ Boston, Mass. (Northeastern)
Sat May 09
at NEICAAAA Championships
@ Boston, Mass. (Northeastern)
Thu May 14
at MIT Last Chance Meet
Thu May 21
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Rochester, N.Y. Through May 23
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Recent Results
Sat Feb 01
Final
135 Brandeis
104 at Clark
Sat Feb 01
Eric Sollee Invitational W4-L2
vs. Hunter (W, 27-0), Penn (L, 4-23), NYU (L, 12-15), Stevens (W, 16-11), NJIT (W, 14-13), Haverford (W, 17-10)
Sat Feb 01
Round 7
Eric Sollee Invitational W3-L3
vs. Hunter (W, 22-5), Penn (L, 9-18), NYU (L, 11-16), Stevens (L, 11-16), NJIT (W, 16-11), Haverford (W, 15-12)
Sat Feb 01
at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 7th place, 37 points
at Tufts
Sat Feb 01
at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 11th place, 22 points
at Tufts
Sat Feb 01
Final
142 Brandeis
110 at Clark
Sun Feb 02
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon W, 87-68
Sun Feb 02
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 63-73
Fri Feb 07
Final
at CWRU W, 80-71
Fri Feb 07
Final
at CWRU L, 76-84
Sat Feb 08
at Duke Invitational W1-L4
vs #5 Notre Dame (L, 7-20), #4 Penn State (L, 13-14), North Carolina (L, 12-15), #10 Duke (L, 10-17), Johns Hopkins (W, 18-9)
Sat Feb 08
at Tufts Cupid Invitational nonscoring
at Tufts
Sat Feb 08
at Tufts Cupid Invitational nonscoring
at Tufts
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Bryant L, 1-6
Sun Feb 09
at Duke Invitational W0-L5
vs Notre Dame (L, 6-21), Penn State (L, 7-20), Temple (L, 3-24), Duke (L, 6-21), North Carolina (L, 12-15)
Sun Feb 09
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 77-70
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. Bentley W, 8-1
Sun Feb 09
Final
at Carnegie Mellon L, 56-70
Wed Feb 12
at Beanpot W1-L2
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (BC) vs. Harvard (L, 8-19), BC (L, 11-16), MIT (W, 15-12)
Wed Feb 12
at Beanpot W1-L2
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (BC) vs Harvard (L, 2-25), BC (L 9-18), MIT (W, 15-12)
Thu Feb 13
at UAA Championships 132 points, 8th place
at UChicago
Thu Feb 13
Day 1 Complete
at UAA Championships 125 points, 8th place
at UChicago
Fri Feb 14
End Day 2
at UAA Championships 221 points, 8th place
at UChicago
Fri Feb 14
at Valentines Invitational nonscoring
at BU
Fri Feb 14
End Day 2
at UAA Championships 306 points, 7th place
at UChicago
Fri Feb 14
Final
at Rochester L, 71-85
Fri Feb 14
Final
at Rochester L, 65-80
Sat Feb 15
End Day 3
at UAA Championships 308 pts, 8th place
at UChicago
Sat Feb 15
at Gordon Kelly Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Feb 15
at Valentines Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
Sat Feb 15
at Gordon Kelly Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Feb 15
End Day 3
at UAA Championships 423 points, 8th place
at UChicago
Sat Feb 15
Final
at MIT L, 0-9
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Emory L, 65-93
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Emory L, 57-58
Mon Feb 17
Final
at Occidental W, 7-3
11 AM Pacific
Mon Feb 17
Final
vs. Elmira (N.Y.) W, 14-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Mon Feb 17
Final
at Occidental L, 4-5
1 PM Pacific
Tue Feb 18
Final
vs. Bates W, 11-5
@ Winter Haven Chain of Lakes Stadium
Thu Feb 20
11:00 AM
vs. Bates 0-0
Chain of Lakes Stadium
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
Mon Feb 17
Final
vs. Elmira (N.Y.) W, 14-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Tue Feb 18
Final
vs. Bates W, 11-5
@ Winter Haven Chain of Lakes Stadium
Thu Feb 20
11:00 AM
vs. Bates 0-0
Chain of Lakes Stadium
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 08
Final
at WPI L, 46-55
Wed Nov 13
Final
at Rivier W, 91-56
Mon Nov 18
Final
vs. Emerson W, 76-74
Wed Nov 20
Final
at Suffolk L, 57-72
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Rhode Island College W, 81-75
Tue Nov 26
Final
at UMass-Dartmouth W, 78-65
Tue Dec 03
Final - OT
at Lasell W, 84-81
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Tufts L, 61-68
@ Twohig Gymnasium New England Big Four Challenge
Sun Dec 08
Final
at Salem St. W, 97-65
New England Big Four Challenge Consolation
Thu Jan 02
Final
at Bowdoin W, 65-62
Tue Jan 07
Final
vs. Bates W, 71-66
Sat Jan 11
Final
at NYU W, 76-71
Fri Jan 17
Final
vs. Rochester W, 76-54
Sun Jan 19
Final
vs. Emory W, 75-73
Fri Jan 24
Final
at Washington U. L, 60-70
8:00 PM Central
Sun Jan 26
Final
at Chicago W, 63-60
12:00 PM Central
Fri Jan 31
Final
vs. CWRU W, 71-64
Sun Feb 02
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon W, 87-68
Fri Feb 07
Final
at CWRU L, 76-84
Sun Feb 09
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 77-70
Fri Feb 14
Final
at Rochester L, 65-80
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Emory L, 65-93
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Nichols W, 71-45
Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament (E. Nazarene vs Framingham St., 7 PM)
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Framingham St. W, 72-54
Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament (Consolation at noon, Championship at 2 PM)
Tue Nov 19
Final
at Roger Williams W, 83-63
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Tufts L, 77-81
Tue Nov 26
Final
vs. Salem St. W, 89-49
Tue Dec 03
Final - OT
vs. Babson W, 99-88
Thu Dec 05
Final
at Clark W, 74-63
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Johnson & Wales W, 83-55
Mon Dec 09
Final
vs. Becker W, 65-40
Tue Dec 31
Final
vs. Gordon W, 67-52
Sat Jan 04
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 68-50
Sat Jan 11
Final
at NYU L, 65-76
Fri Jan 17
Final
vs. Rochester W, 60-50
Sun Jan 19
Final
vs. Emory L, 67-75
Fri Jan 24
Final
at Washington U. W, 86-81
Sun Jan 26
Final - OT
at Chicago L, 60-68
2:00 PM Central
Fri Jan 31
Final
vs. CWRU L, 68-80
Sun Feb 02
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 63-73
Fri Feb 07
Final
at CWRU W, 80-71
Sun Feb 09
Final
at Carnegie Mellon L, 56-70
Fri Feb 14
Final
at Rochester L, 71-85
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Emory L, 57-58
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 31
at Wellesley Invitational 2nd of 3 tms, 38 pts
Sat Sep 15
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 13th of 41 teams, 411 pts
Sat Sep 29
at Bowdoin Invitational 6th of 19 tms, 176 pts
Sat Oct 13
at Conn. College Invitational 24th place
Sun Oct 28
12:00 PM
at UAA Championships 8th pl, 250 pts
@ Parkside, Wisc. (UChicago host) 11:00 AM Central
Sat Nov 10
12:00 PM
at New England Division III Championships 23rd place, 706 pts
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
at Wellesley Invitational 1st of 3 tms, 19 pts
Sat Sep 15
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 1st of 45 teams, 56 pts
Sat Sep 29
at Bowdoin Invitational 39 pts, 1st of 18 tms
Sat Oct 13
at UW-Oshkosh Pre-National Invitational 3rd place of 52 teams
@ Winneconne, Wis. (Lake Breeze Golf Club)
Sat Oct 13
at Conn. College Invitational 20th place
Sun Oct 28
at UAA Championships 3rd pl, 73 pts
@ Parkside, Wisc. (UChicago host)
Sat Nov 10
at New England Division III Championships 4th place, 136 pts
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin)
Sat Nov 17
12:15 PM
at NCAA Division III Championships 6th pl, 277 pts, E Bryson 5th
@ Winnecone, Wisc. (UW-Osh Kosh host) 11:15 AM Central
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 02
at The Big One Shuster epee gold
Northampton, MA
Sun Nov 17
at NFC #1 W4-L1
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown) BU (W, 23-4), Sacred Heart (W, 19-8), UMass (W, 17-10), MIT (L, 12-15), UNH (W, 27-0)
Sun Dec 01
Brandeis Invitational W2-L3
vs. Cornell (W, 20-7), St. John's (L, 6-21), Yale (L, 5-22), Harvard (L 11-16), Incarnate Word (W, 20-7)
Sun Jan 19
at Philadelphia Invitational W2-L3
vs Wayne State (W, 15-12), Drew (W, 22-5), NYU (L, 7-20), Penn (L, 8-19), Columbia (L, 7-20)
Sat Jan 25
at NFC #2 W4-L2
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (BC) vs Brown (L, 12-15), BC (L, 6-21), Tufts (W, 22-5), Vassar (W,18-9), Drew (W, 18-9), Dartmouth (W, 18-9)
Sat Feb 01
Round 7
Eric Sollee Invitational W3-L3
vs. Hunter (W, 22-5), Penn (L, 9-18), NYU (L, 11-16), Stevens (L, 11-16), NJIT (W, 16-11), Haverford (W, 15-12)
Sat Feb 08
at Duke Invitational W1-L4
vs #5 Notre Dame (L, 7-20), #4 Penn State (L, 13-14), North Carolina (L, 12-15), #10 Duke (L, 10-17), Johns Hopkins (W, 18-9)
Wed Feb 12
at Beanpot W1-L2
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (BC) vs Harvard (L, 2-25), BC (L 9-18), MIT (W, 15-12)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 02
at The Big One Morales gold, Shealy silver in sabre
Northampton, MA
Sun Nov 17
at NFC #1 W6-L1
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown) Smith (W, 25-2), BU (W, 21-6), Sacred Heart (W, 19-8), UMass (W, 21-6), MIT (W, 16-11), Wellesley (L, 10-17), UNH (W, 24-3)
Sun Dec 01
Brandeis Invitational W1-L4
vs Cornell (L, 5-22), St. John's (L, 11-16), Yale (L, 6-21), Harvard (L, 8-19), Incarnate Word (W, 18-9)
Sun Jan 19
at Philadelphia Invitational W2-L3
vs. Wayne State (W, 21-6), Drew (W, 15-12), Northwestern (L, 13-14), Columbia (L, 8-19), Penn (L, 4-23)
Sat Jan 25
at NFC #2 W4-L2
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (BC) vs Brown (L, 11-16), BC (L, 11-16), Tufts (W, 15-12), Vassar (W, 18-9), Drew (W, 20-7), Dartmouth (W, 24-3)
Tue Jan 28
Wellesley & Tufts W2-L0
W, 17-10 & W, 22-5
Sat Feb 01
Eric Sollee Invitational W4-L2
vs. Hunter (W, 27-0), Penn (L, 4-23), NYU (L, 12-15), Stevens (W, 16-11), NJIT (W, 14-13), Haverford (W, 17-10)
Sun Feb 09
at Duke Invitational W0-L5
vs Notre Dame (L, 6-21), Penn State (L, 7-20), Temple (L, 3-24), Duke (L, 6-21), North Carolina (L, 12-15)
Wed Feb 12
at Beanpot W1-L2
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass. (BC) vs. Harvard (L, 8-19), BC (L, 11-16), MIT (W, 15-12)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 1-0
Brandeis Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Washington and Lee L, 0-1
Brandeis Classic
Wed Sep 04
Final - 2OT
at Clark W, 2-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Babson W, 2-1
Wed Sep 11
Final - 2OT
vs. WPI T, 1-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Tufts L, 0-2
Sat Sep 21
Final - 2OT
at Western New Eng. T, 2-2
Tue Sep 24
Final - 2OT
at Wheaton (Mass.) T, 0-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Mitchell W, 3-0
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. MIT W, 2-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon W, 2-0
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
at CWRU T, 1-1
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Mass. Maritime W, 3-0
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Chicago L, 0-1
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. Washington U. W, 3-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Springfield W, 2-0
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Emory L, 1-2
Sun Nov 03
Final
at Rochester L, 1-2
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. NYU W, 2-0
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
Final
at MIT L, 0-4
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Bridgewater St. W, 3-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Johnson & Wales W, 7-0
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Clark W, 2-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Babson W, 3-1
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Tufts L, 0-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Lasell W, 4-0
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. Wellesley W, 5-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 1-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Lesley W, 2-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 0-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
at CWRU W, 2-0
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Chicago L, 1-2
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. Washington U. L, 0-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 2-0
Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Emory L, 0-4
Sun Nov 03
Final - OT
at Rochester L, 2-3
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. NYU W, 1-0
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Feb 17
Final
at Occidental W, 7-3
11 AM Pacific
Mon Feb 17
Final
at Occidental L, 4-5
1 PM Pacific
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 12
Final
138.5 Brandeis
141.5 at Roger Williams
Sat Oct 19
at Hartwick Relays 1st of 6 teams, 110 pts
Sat Oct 26
Final
131 Vassar
141 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 01
Final
140 Brandeis
131 at WPI
at WPI
Fri Nov 01
Final
119.5 Brandeis
142.5 vs. Babson
@ at WPI
Fri Nov 15
Final
103 Brandeis
185 at Bentley
Sat Nov 16
Final
176 Colby
108 vs. Brandeis
Sat Nov 23
Final
114 Brandeis
171 at Coast Guard
Sun Nov 24
Final
222 Tufts
74 vs. Brandeis
Fri Dec 06
End Day 1
at Gompei Invite 10th pl, 555.5 points
at WPI
Sat Dec 07
End Day 2
at Gompei Invite 10th pl, 1161 points
at WPI
Sun Dec 08
End Day 3
at Gompei Invite 10th pl, 1645 points
at WPI
Sat Jan 11
Final
128 Trinity
146 vs. Brandeis
Sat Jan 18
Final
109 Keene State
181 vs. Brandeis
@ Norton, Mass. (Wheaton College)
Sat Jan 18
Final
96 Bridgewater
178 vs. Brandeis
@ Norton, Mass. (Wheaton College)
Sat Feb 01
Final
142 Brandeis
110 at Clark
Thu Feb 13
Day 1 Complete
at UAA Championships 125 points, 8th place
at UChicago
Fri Feb 14
End Day 2
at UAA Championships 306 points, 7th place
at UChicago
Sat Feb 15
End Day 3
at UAA Championships 423 points, 8th place
at UChicago
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 12
Final
105 Brandeis
175 at Roger Williams
Sat Oct 19
at Hartwick Relays 4th of 6 teams, 84 pts
Sat Oct 26
Final
155 Vassar
115 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 01
Final
74.5 Brandeis
218.5 at WPI
Fri Nov 01
Final
99 Brandeis
160 vs. Babson
@ at WPI
Fri Nov 01
Final
168 Brandeis
125 vs. Smith
@ at WPI
Fri Nov 01
Final
148 Brandeis
141 vs. Simmons
@ at WPI
Fri Nov 15
Final
97 Brandeis
205 at Bentley
Sat Nov 16
Final
191 Colby
100 vs. Brandeis
Sat Nov 23
Final
131 Brandeis
157 at Coast Guard
Sun Nov 24
Final
252 Tufts
44 vs. Brandeis
Fri Dec 06
End Day 1
at Gompei Invite 10th pl, 555.5 points
at WPI
Sat Dec 07
End Day 2
at Gompei Invite 10th pl, 1161 points
at WPI
Sun Dec 08
End Day 3
at Gompei Invite 10th pl, 1645 points
at WPI
Sat Jan 11
Final
202 Trinity
86 vs. Brandeis
Sat Jan 18
Final
88 Keene State
183 vs. Brandeis
@ Norton, Mass. (Wheaton College)
Sat Jan 18
Final
82 Bridgewater
195 vs. Brandeis
@ Norton, Mass. (Wheaton College)
Sat Feb 01
Final
135 Brandeis
104 at Clark
Thu Feb 13
at UAA Championships 132 points, 8th place
at UChicago
Fri Feb 14
End Day 2
at UAA Championships 221 points, 8th place
at UChicago
Sat Feb 15
End Day 3
at UAA Championships 308 pts, 8th place
at UChicago
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. Bentley W, 8-1
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Bryant L, 1-6
Sat Feb 15
Final
at MIT L, 0-9
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 07
at Emmanuel Invitational nonscoring
Sat Jan 11
Reggie Poyau Invite 2nd of 11 tms, 83 pts
Sat Jan 18
at Bowdoin Invite #2 5th of 6 tms, 39 pts
Sat Jan 25
at Terrier Classic nonscoring
at BU
Sat Jan 25
at Art Farnham Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Feb 01
at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 11th place, 22 points
at Tufts
Sat Feb 08
at Tufts Cupid Invitational nonscoring
at Tufts
Sat Feb 15
at Valentines Invitational nonscoring
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
Sat Feb 15
at Gordon Kelly Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 07
at Emmanuel Invite nonscoring
Sat Jan 11
Reggie Poyau Invite 2nd of 11 tms, 97 pts
Sat Jan 18
at Bowdoin Invite #2 5th of 6 tms, 40 pts
Sat Jan 25
at Terrier Classic nonscoring
at BU
Sat Jan 25
at Art Farnham Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Feb 01
at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 7th place, 37 points
at Tufts
Sat Feb 08
at Tufts Cupid Invitational nonscoring
at Tufts
Fri Feb 14
at Valentines Invitational nonscoring
at BU
Sat Feb 15
at Gordon Kelly Invitational nonscoring
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Westfield St. W, 3-0
@ MA, Springfield, 01109 Springfield Invitational
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Keene St. L, 1-3
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Springfield L, 0-3
Springfield Invitational
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. DeSales L, 1-3
@ New London, Conn. (Conn. College) Coast Guard Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales L, 1-3
@ New London, Conn.
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 1-3
Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Bates L, 1-3
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Worcester St. W, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Amherst L, 0-3
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Emory L, 0-3
UAA Round Robin 1 (25-12, 25-12, 25-17)
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 1-3
UAA Round Robin 1 (17-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-19)
Sun Sep 22
Final
vs. Rochester W, 3-2
UAA Round Robin 1 (12-25, 25-13, 25-13, 18-25, 15-8)
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Roger Williams L, 1-3
Thu Oct 03
Final
vs. WPI W, 3-1
Sun Oct 06
Final
vs. CWRU L, 2-3
@ Atlanta, GA UAA Round Robin #2
Sun Oct 06
Final
vs. Chicago L, 0-3
@ Atlanta, GA UAA Round Robin #2
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Babson