Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2022 Nov »
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
Oct 1, 2022
3rd place, 88 pts at Keene State Invitational
1st place, 40 pts at Keene State Invitational
0 Brandeis
4 at CWRU
Final
1 Brandeis
2 at CWRU
Final
Oct 2, 2022
0 Brandeis
3 vs. CWRU
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
UAA Round Robin 2
0 Brandeis
3 vs. Chicago
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
UAA Round Robin 2
Oct 5, 2022
MIT
at Brandeis
7:30 PM
Oct 7, 2022
Brandeis
at MIT Invitational
TBA
Oct 8, 2022
Alumni Meet
at Brandeis
Brandeis
at MIT Invitational
TBA
Brandeis
at Endicott
11:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at Brandeis
11:00 AM
HOMECOMING
Brandeis
vs. Babson
@ Beverly, Mass (Endicott)
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon
at Brandeis
1:30 PM
HOMECOMING
Oct 9, 2022
Brandeis
at MIT Invitational
TBA
Oct 13, 2022
MIT
at Brandeis
6:00 PM
Oct 14, 2022
Brandeis
at Rochester
5:00 PM
Brandeis
at Rochester
7:30 PM
Oct 15, 2022
at Conn. College Invitational
1:00 PM
at Conn. College Invitational
12:00 PM
Brandeis
at Hartwick Relays
Nichols
at Brandeis
3:30 PM
Oct 16, 2022
Emory
vs. Brandeis
@ Rochester, NY (University of Rochester)
10:00 AM
UAA Round Robin 3
Brandeis
at Emory
11:00 AM
Brandeis
at Rochester
12:00 PM
UAA Round Robin 3
Brandeis
at Emory
1:30 PM
Oct 20, 2022
Johnson & Wales
at Brandeis
6:00 PM
Oct 22, 2022
Brandeis
at Vassar
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Brandeis
2:00 PM
Oct 23, 2022
Brandeis
at Southern Me.
1:30 PM
Oct 26, 2022
Brandeis
at Tufts
6:00 PM
Oct 27, 2022
Wellesley
at Brandeis
6:00 PM
Oct 28, 2022
Washington U.
at Brandeis
5:00 PM
Washington U.
at Brandeis
7:30 PM
Oct 29, 2022
vs. UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
vs. UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
Brandeis
at Springfield
12:00 PM
Oct 30, 2022
Chicago
at Brandeis
11:00 AM
Chicago
at Brandeis
1:30 PM
No events today
Live Video

Buttons

Composite Tabs

Upcoming Events
Wed Oct 05
7:30 PM
vs. MIT
Fri Oct 07
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Sat Oct 08
Alumni Meet
vs. Brandeis
Sat Oct 08
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Sat Oct 08
11:00 AM
at Endicott
Sat Oct 08
11:00 AM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
HOMECOMING
Sat Oct 08
1:00 PM
vs. Babson
@ Beverly, Mass (Endicott)
Sat Oct 08
1:30 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
HOMECOMING
Sun Oct 09
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Thu Oct 13
6:00 PM
vs. MIT
Fri Oct 14
5:00 PM
at Rochester
Fri Oct 14
7:30 PM
at Rochester
Sat Oct 15
1:00 PM
at Conn. College Invitational
Sat Oct 15
12:00 PM
at Conn. College Invitational
Sat Oct 15
Brandeis
at Hartwick Relays
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 25
12:00 PM
at Endicott
Sat Feb 25
3:00 PM
at Endicott
Tue Feb 28
3:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Fri Mar 03
3:00 PM
at Springfield
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
vs. Babson
Played at NEBC, Northborough, Mass.
Sun Mar 05
1:00 PM
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
Played at NEBC, Northborough, Mass.
Sat Mar 11
11:00 AM
vs. MIT
@ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity) Trinity Invitational
Sun Mar 12
3:00 PM
vs. Nichols
@ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity) Trinity Invitational
Wed Mar 15
3:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Mar 15
6:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Mar 18
1:00 PM
vs. Bates
Sat Mar 18
4:00 PM
vs. Bates
Sun Mar 19
1:00 PM
vs. Bates
Wed Mar 22
3:30 PM
vs. Wentworth
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
at Amherst
Sun Mar 26
1:00 PM
vs. Lasell
Fri Mar 31
3:00 PM
at NYU
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
at NYU
Sat Apr 01
3:00 PM
at NYU
Sun Apr 02
11:00 AM
at NYU
Fri Apr 07
3:00 PM
vs. Emory
Sat Apr 08
12:00 PM
vs. Emory
Sat Apr 08
3:00 PM
vs. Emory
Sun Apr 09
11:00 AM
vs. Emory
Fri Apr 14
4:00 PM
at Washington U.
Sat Apr 15
1:00 PM
at Washington U.
Sat Apr 15
4:00 PM
at Washington U.
Sun Apr 16
12:00 PM
at Washington U.
Wed Apr 19
TBA
vs. Colby
Fri Apr 21
3:00 PM
vs. CWRU
View Full Schedule
Mon Nov 07
7:00 PM
at New Hampshire
EXHIBITION
Wed Nov 09
7:00 PM
vs. Salem St.
Sat Nov 12
6:00 PM
vs. Rhode Island College
Wed Nov 16
7:30 PM
at Emmanuel
Sat Nov 19
3:00 PM
at Lasell
Tue Nov 22
7:00 PM
at UMass-Dartmouth
Mon Nov 28
7:00 PM
vs. Emerson
Sat Dec 03
3:00 PM
at Colby
UAA-NESCAC Challenge
Sun Dec 04
2:00 PM
vs. Bates
@ Waterville, Maine (Colby) UAA-NESCAC Challenge
Thu Dec 08
7:00 PM
vs. Babson
Fri Dec 30
7:00 PM
vs. Westfield St.
Mon Jan 02
5:00 PM
at Chris. Newport
Sat Jan 07
1:00 PM
vs. NYU
Fri Jan 13
6:30 PM
at Washington U.
Sun Jan 15
1:00 PM
at Chicago
Fri Jan 20
5:30 PM
vs. Rochester
Sun Jan 22
12:00 PM
vs. Emory
Fri Jan 27
5:30 PM
vs. CWRU
Sun Jan 29
12:00 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
Fri Feb 03
5:30 PM
at CWRU
Sun Feb 05
12:00 PM
at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Feb 10
5:30 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sun Feb 12
12:00 PM
vs. Chicago
Fri Feb 17
5:30 PM
at Rochester
Sun Feb 19
12:00 PM
at Emory
Sat Feb 25
1:00 PM
at NYU
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Tue Nov 08
7:30 PM
at Bridgewater St.
Fri Nov 11
5:00 PM
vs. Rensselaer
Brandeis Judges Invitational / Conn. College-Maine Maritime @ 7 PM
Sat Nov 12
TBA
vs. Conn. College / Maine Maritime
Brandeis Judges Invitational / Consolation 12 PM, Championship 2 PM
Tue Nov 15
7:00 PM
vs. Emerson
Sat Nov 19
1:00 PM
vs. Tufts
Tue Nov 22
5:30 PM
vs. Babson
Mon Nov 28
6:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Sat Dec 03
1:00 PM
vs. MIT
Tue Dec 06
5:00 PM
at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Dec 31
1:00 PM
vs. Salem St.
Tue Jan 03
5:00 PM
at Clark
Sat Jan 07
3:00 PM
vs. NYU
Fri Jan 13
8:30 PM
at Washington U.
Sun Jan 15
3:00 PM
at Chicago
Fri Jan 20
7:30 PM
vs. Rochester
Sun Jan 22
2:00 PM
vs. Emory
Fri Jan 27
7:30 PM
vs. CWRU
Sun Jan 29
2:00 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
Fri Feb 03
7:30 PM
at CWRU
Sun Feb 05
2:00 PM
at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Feb 10
7:30 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sun Feb 12
2:00 PM
vs. Chicago
Fri Feb 17
7:30 PM
at Rochester
Sun Feb 19
2:00 PM
at Emory
Sat Feb 25
3:00 PM
at NYU
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 15
1:00 PM
at Conn. College Invitational
Sat Oct 29
at UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
Sat Nov 12
at NCAA East Regional Championships
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin College)
Sat Nov 19
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Lansing, Mich. (Olivet College)
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 15
12:00 PM
at Conn. College Invitational
Sat Oct 29
at UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
Sat Nov 12
at NCAA East Regional Championships
@ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin College)
Sat Nov 19
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Lansing, Mich. (Olivet College)
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Mon Nov 07
at NEIFC Fall Tournament (The Big One)
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Wed Nov 16
at Beanpot Tournament
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun Nov 20
NFC MEET #1
Sun Dec 04
Brandeis Invitational
Mon Jan 23
at NFC Meet #2
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass (BC)
Sun Jan 29
at Eric Sollee Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Feb 11
at Duke Invitational
Sun Feb 26
at NEIFC Championships
@ TBA
Sun Mar 12
at NCAA Regional Championships
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
Fri Mar 24
at NCAA Championships
@ Durham, N.C. (Duke)
Sat Mar 25
at NCAA Championships
@ Durham, N.C. (Duke)
No Event
View Full Schedule
Mon Nov 07
at NEIFC Fall Tournament (The Big One)
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Wed Nov 16
at Beanpot Tournament
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun Nov 20
NFC MEET #1
Sun Dec 04
BRANDEIS INVITATIONAL
Sat Jan 21
at NFC Meet #2
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass (BC)
Tue Jan 24
Brandeis
at Wellesley
Sun Jan 29
at Eric Sollee Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun Feb 12
at Duke Invitational
Sun Feb 26
at NEIFC Championships
@ TBA
Sun Mar 05
at NIWFA Championships
@ Madison, N.J. (Drew University)
Sun Mar 12
at NCAA Regional Championships
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
Sun Mar 26
at NCAA Championships
@ Durham, N.C. (Duke)
Mon Mar 27
at NCAA Championships
@ Durham, N.C. (Duke)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 05
7:30 PM
vs. MIT
Sat Oct 08
11:00 AM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
HOMECOMING
Fri Oct 14
5:00 PM
at Rochester
Sun Oct 16
11:00 AM
at Emory
Sat Oct 22
2:00 PM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Fri Oct 28
5:00 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sun Oct 30
11:00 AM
vs. Chicago
Sat Nov 05
12:00 PM
vs. NYU
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 08
1:30 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
HOMECOMING
Fri Oct 14
7:30 PM
at Rochester
Sun Oct 16
1:30 PM
at Emory
Sun Oct 23
1:30 PM
at Southern Me.
Fri Oct 28
7:30 PM
vs. Washington U.
Sun Oct 30
1:30 PM
vs. Chicago
Sat Nov 05
2:30 PM
vs. NYU
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Oct 08
Alumni Meet
vs. Brandeis
Sat Oct 15
Brandeis
at Hartwick Relays
Sat Oct 22
Brandeis
at Vassar
Sat Nov 05
Brandeis
at WPI
Sat Nov 05
Brandeis
at Babson
Fri Nov 11
Brandeis
at Bentley
Sat Nov 19
Brandeis
at Coast Guard
Sun Nov 20
Tufts
vs. Brandeis
Fri Dec 02
Brandeis
vs. Gompei Invitational
@ Worcester, Mass. (WPI)
Sat Dec 03
Brandeis
vs. Gompei Invitational
@ Worcester, Mass. (WPI)
Sun Dec 04
Brandeis
vs. Gompei Invitational
@ Worcester, Mass. (WPI)
Sat Jan 07
Brandeis
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 07
Brandeis
at Wellesley
Sat Jan 21
Brandeis
vs. Keene St.
@ Bridgewater, Mass. (Bridgewater St.)
Sat Jan 21
Brandeis
at Bridgewater St.
Wed Feb 08
at UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
Thu Feb 09
at UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
Fri Feb 10
at UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
Sat Feb 11
at UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 07
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Sat Oct 08
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Sun Oct 09
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Sat Feb 04
11:00 AM
vs. St. Michael's
Sun Feb 12
3:00 PM
vs. Bentley
Sun Feb 19
TBA
at Claremont-M-S
Mon Feb 20
5:00 PM
at Caltech
Thu Feb 23
TBA
at Redlands
Fri Feb 24
6:00 PM
at Whittier
Sun Mar 12
TBA
vs. Colby
Sat Mar 25
2:00 PM
vs. Rochester
Fri Mar 31
1:00 PM
vs. Babson
Sun Apr 02
11:00 AM
at NYU
Fri Apr 07
TBA
at MIT
Sat Apr 15
TBA
at Tufts
Fri Apr 21
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (UAA Tournament)
Sat Apr 22
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (UAA Tournament)
Sun Apr 23
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (UAA Tournament)
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 15
3:30 PM
vs. Nichols
Sat Feb 11
11:00 AM
at MIT
Mon Feb 20
1:00 PM
at Caltech
Mon Feb 20
7:00 PM
at Whittier
Thu Feb 23
TBA
at Redlands
Fri Feb 24
TBA
at Claremont-M-S
Sat Mar 04
11:00 AM
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
Sun Mar 12
TBA
vs. Colby
Sat Mar 25
10:00 AM
vs. Rochester
Sun Mar 26
1:00 PM
at Skidmore
Thu Mar 30
3:30 PM
vs. Babson
Sun Apr 02
11:00 AM
at NYU
Sat Apr 15
12:00 PM
at Wellesley
Sun Apr 16
TBA
vs. Endicott
Thu Apr 20
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (UAA Tournament)
Fri Apr 21
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (UAA Tournament)
Sat Apr 22
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (UAA Tournament)
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Oct 08
11:00 AM
at Endicott
Sat Oct 08
1:00 PM
vs. Babson
@ Beverly, Mass (Endicott)
Thu Oct 13
6:00 PM
vs. MIT
Sun Oct 16
10:00 AM
vs. Emory
@ Rochester, NY (University of Rochester) UAA Round Robin 3
Sun Oct 16
12:00 PM
at Rochester
UAA Round Robin 3
Thu Oct 20
6:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales
Wed Oct 26
6:00 PM
at Tufts
Thu Oct 27
6:00 PM
vs. Wellesley
Sat Oct 29
12:00 PM
at Springfield
Fri Nov 04
TBA
vs. UAA Tournament
@ New York, N.Y. (NYU)
Sat Nov 05
TBA
vs. UAA Tournament
@ New York, N.Y. (NYU)
No Event
View Full Schedule
Recent Results
No Event
No Event
Thu Sep 01
Final
at MIT L, 1-2
Fri Sep 02
at Wellesley College Invitational 1st place, 15 pts
Fri Sep 02
at Wellesley College Invitational 1st place, 40 pts
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 3-0
Brandeis Invitational
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 3-0
Brandeis Invitational
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Worcester St. W, 3-0
Sun Sep 04
Final
vs. Denison T, 0-0
Sun Sep 04
Final
at Lasell W, 2-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
vs. Babson L, 3-4
Wed Sep 07
Final
vs. WPI L, 2-3
Thu Sep 08
Final
at Emerson L, 0-3
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Williams W, 3-1
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales W, 3-1
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Babson W, 2-1
Tue Sep 13
Final
at Mass.-Boston W, 3-0
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Clark W, 2-1
Sat Sep 17
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 17th pl, 421 pts
Sat Sep 17
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 7th pl., 189 pts
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 0-3
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 0-3
@ St. Louis, MO UAA Round Robin 1
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Emerson T, 1-1
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. NYU L, 0-3
@ St. Louis, MO UAA Round Robin 1
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Washington U. L, 0-3
UAA Round Robin 1
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Bridgewater St. W, 2-0
Wed Sep 21
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) W, 2-1
Thu Sep 22
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 3-1
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Colby L, 1-3
@ Lewiston, Maine (Bat
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Bates W, 3-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Bowdoin W, 3-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene T, 1-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Maine Maritime W, 3-1
@ Brunswick, Maine
Tue Sep 27
Final
vs. Lesley W, 3-0
Tue Sep 27
Final
at Clark W, 2-0
Thu Sep 29
Final
vs. Clark W, 3-0
Sat Oct 01
at Keene State Invitational 3rd place, 88 pts
Sat Oct 01
at Keene State Invitational 1st place, 40 pts
Sat Oct 01
Final
at CWRU L, 0-4
Sat Oct 01
Final
at CWRU L, 1-2
Sun Oct 02
Final
vs. CWRU L, 0-3
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. UAA Round Robin 2
Sun Oct 02
Final
vs. Chicago L, 0-3
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. UAA Round Robin 2
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Apr 22
Final
at Emory L, 11-12
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Emory L, 1-2
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Emory L, 9-13
Sun Apr 24
Final
at Emory L, 10-19
Wed Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
vs. Bridgewater St. W, 18-6
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Tufts L, 4-16
Sat Apr 30
Final
at Tufts L, 3-12
Sun May 01
Final
vs. Suffolk W, 10-5
Sun May 01
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 7-8
Tue May 03
Final
vs. WPI L, 4-5
View Full Schedule
Sun Feb 14
Cancelled
at CWRU
Fri Feb 19
Cancelled
vs. Chicago
Sun Feb 21
Cancelled
vs. Washington U.
Sat Feb 27
Cancelled
at NYU
Thu Nov 11
Final
vs. Rivier W, 97-71
Thu Nov 18
Final
at Emerson L, 72-84
Tue Nov 23
Final
vs. UMass-Dartmouth W, 76-68
Sat Nov 27
Final
at Mass.-Boston W, 63-54
Black Coaches Classic
Tue Nov 30
Final
vs. WPI L, 60-79
Fri Dec 03
Final
vs. Babson W, 72-65
New England Big Four Challenge - Game 1 at 5:30 PM
Sat Dec 04
Final - 5OT
vs. Tufts W, 108-102
New England Big 4 Challenge
Tue Dec 07
Final
vs. Lasell W, 88-44
Sat Dec 11
Final
vs. Colby W, 69-68
Thu Dec 30
Cancelled
vs. Union (N.Y.)
Sun Jan 16
Postponed
vs. CWRU
Fri Jan 21
Final
at Chicago W, 62-47
Legends Weekend
Sun Jan 23
Final
at Washington U. L, 53-67
Holocaust Remembrance Game // No spectators permitted
Fri Jan 28
Final
at Emory L, 75-83
Sun Jan 30
Final
at Rochester W, 66-61
Fri Feb 04
Final - OT
vs. Emory L, 80-86
Sun Feb 06
Final
vs. Rochester L, 50-55
Tue Feb 08
Final
vs. Connecticut Col. W, 63-48
Fri Feb 11
Final
at Carnegie Mellon L, 72-78
Sun Feb 13
Final
at CWRU L, 66-80
note time change
Wed Feb 16
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 79-49
Fri Feb 18
Final
vs. Chicago L, 75-78
Sun Feb 20
Final
vs. Washington U. W, 84-65
Wed Feb 23
Final
at Carnegie Mellon W, 66-44
Fri Feb 25
Final
at NYU W, 76-72
Brooklyn Athletic Facility / moved from 2/26
Sun Feb 27
Final
vs. NYU W, 74-57
Rescheduled from 1/8
View Full Schedule
Sun Feb 14
Cancelled
at CWRU
Fri Feb 19
Cancelled
vs. Chicago
Sun Feb 21
Cancelled
vs. Washington U.
Sat Feb 27
Cancelled
at NYU
Mon Nov 08
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston W, 77-55
Fri Nov 12
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 52-48
Brandeis Tip Off Tournament: Conn. College vs. Husson, 7 PM
Sat Nov 13
Final
vs. Husson W, 63-55
Brandeis Tip Off Tournament Championship Game
Tue Nov 16
Final
at Emerson W, 75-53
Sat Nov 20
Final
at Tufts L, 77-81
Tue Nov 23
Final
at Babson L, 65-81
Mon Nov 29
Final
vs. Roger Williams L, 61-70
Thu Dec 02
Final
vs. Bridgewater St. L, 73-74
Tue Dec 07
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene W, 66-51
Fri Dec 31
Cancelled
at Gordon
Mon Jan 03
Postponed
vs. Clark
Sat Jan 08
Final
vs. NYU L, 68-76
note time change
Fri Jan 14
Final
vs. Carnegie Mellon L, 63-77
note time change
Sun Jan 16
Final
vs. CWRU L, 49-57
note time change
Fri Jan 21
Final
at Chicago L, 58-64
Sun Jan 23
Final
at Washington U. L, 53-79
Holocaust Remembrance Game // No spectators permitted
Fri Jan 28
Final
at Emory L, 43-69
Sun Jan 30
Final
at Rochester W, 66-59
Game time changed from 2:00 PM
Fri Feb 04
Final
vs. Emory L, 65-76
Sun Feb 06
Final
vs. Rochester L, 55-72
Fri Feb 11
Final
at Carnegie Mellon L, 51-66
Sun Feb 13
Final
at CWRU W, 61-58
note time change
Fri Feb 18
Final
vs. Chicago L, 49-59
Sun Feb 20
Final
vs. Washington U. W, 58-57
Wed Feb 23
Final
vs. Clark W, 81-58
rescheduled from 1/3
Sat Feb 26
Final
at NYU L, 67-80
Brooklyn Athletic Facility / moved from 3 p.m.
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 03
at Wellesley Invitational 2nd of 3, 45 pts
Sat Sep 18
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 10th of 33 teams, 344 pts
Sat Oct 02
at Keene State Invitational 2nd of 12, 82 pts
Sat Oct 16
at Conn. College Invitational 19th of 26 teams, 567 points
Sat Oct 30
at UAA Championships 8th place, 252 pts
@ Rochester, N.Y (U of R)
Sat Nov 13
at New England Division III Regional Championships 10th of 33 teams, 331 pts
@ Franklin Park, Boston
Fri Sep 02
at Wellesley College Invitational 1st place, 15 pts
Sat Sep 17
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 17th pl, 421 pts
Sat Oct 01
at Keene State Invitational 3rd place, 88 pts
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 03
at Wellesley Invitational 1st of 5, 33 pts
Sat Sep 18
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 2nd of 30 teams, 83 pts
Sat Oct 02
at Keene State Invitational 1st of 12 teams, 27 pts
Sat Oct 16
at Conn. College Invitational 7th of 26 teams, 179 pts
Sat Oct 30
at UAA Championships 6th of 7 tms, 122 pts
@ Rochester, N.Y (U of R)
Sat Nov 13
at New England Division III Regional Championships 4th of 29 teams, 89 points
@ Franklin Park, Boston
Sat Nov 20
at NCAA Championships 20th of 32 teams, 496 pts
@ Louisville, Ky. (EP Tom Sawyer Park, Spalding U. host) Kenney (32nd), Magill (36th) All-Americans
Fri Sep 02
at Wellesley College Invitational 1st place, 40 pts
Sat Sep 17
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 7th pl., 189 pts
Sat Oct 01
at Keene State Invitational 1st place, 40 pts
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 07
Cancelled
at The Big One
@ Northampton, Mass. (Smith)
Tue Nov 17
Cancelled
at Beanpot Tournament
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
Sat Nov 21
Cancelled
at NFC Meet #1
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun Dec 06
Cancelled
Brandeis Invitational
Sat Jan 16
Cancelled
at Western Invitational
@ Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford)
Sun Jan 17
Cancelled
at Western Invitational
@ Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford)
Sat Jan 23
Cancelled
at NFC Meet #2
@ TBA
Sun Jan 31
Cancelled
at Eric Sollee Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Feb 06
Cancelled
at Duke Invitational
@ Durham, N.C.
Sat Feb 20
Cancelled
NEIFC Championships
Sat Mar 13
Cancelled
at NCAA Regionals
@ TBA (Hunter host)
Thu Mar 25
Cancelled
at NCAA Championships
@ State College, Pa. (Penn State) through March 28
Sun Nov 07
at The Big One Escueta, Lu saber bronze
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
Sat Nov 13
Day 1 Complete
at Western Invitational W1-L4
@ Colorado Springs, CO vs Air Force (L, 9-18), Incarnate Word (W, 18-9), UCSD (L, 7-20), Stanford (L, 12-15), Notre Dame (L, 7-20)
Sun Nov 14
Day 2 Complete
at Western Invitational W1-L2
@ Colorado Springs, CO vs. Columbia (L, 5-22), North Carolina (L, 9-18), NJIT (W, 22-5)
Wed Nov 17
at Beanpot W0-L2
@ Cambridge, MA (Harvard) vs. Harvard (L, 6-21), BC (L, 13-14)
Sat Nov 20
at NFC #1 W4-L1
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) vs BU (W, 23-4), UMass (W, 23-4), Tufts (W, 27-0, forfeit), Sacred Heart (L, 12-15), UNH (W, 25-2)
Sun Dec 05
Brandeis Invitational W3-L3
vs Yale (L, 13-14), St. Johns (L, 9-18), Cornell (W, 17-10), Brown (W, 15-12), MIT (L, 13-14), Incarnate Word (W, 18-9)
Sat Jan 22
NFC #2 W4-L1
vs MIT (L, 11-16), Brown (W, 14-13), Vassar (W, 21-6), Dartmouth (W, 22-5), BC (W, 16-11)
Sun Jan 30
Cancelled
at Eric Sollee
@ Cambridge, MA vs Princeton, NYU, Stevens
Sun Jan 30
Final
18 NYU
9 vs. Brandeis
Sun Jan 30
Final
22 NYU
5 vs. Brandeis
Sat Feb 12
at Duke Invitational W2-L3
vs Penn State (L, 2-25), Air Force (W,18-9), Duke (L, 10-17), UNC (L, 8-19), Johns Hopkins (W, 14-13)
Sat Feb 26
NEIFC Championships Men 6th, Combined 4th
Sun Mar 13
at NCAA Regionals Escueta 11th, Rogak 12th
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Sat Mar 26
End Day 3
at NCAA Championships 17 pts, 17th place
@ Notre Dame Escueta 3-12, 23rd place
Sun Mar 27
End Day 4
at NCAA Championships 20 points, 17th place
@ Notre Dame Tony Escueta, 6-17
View Full Schedule
Sat Nov 07
Cancelled
at The Big One
@ Northampton, Mass. (Smith)
Tue Nov 17
Cancelled
at Beanpot Tournament
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
Sat Nov 21
Cancelled
at NFC Meet #1
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun Dec 06
Cancelled
Brandeis Invitational
Sat Jan 16
Cancelled
at Western Invitational
@ Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford)
Sun Jan 17
Cancelled
at Western Invitational
@ Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford)
Sat Jan 23
Cancelled
at NFC Meet #2
@ TBA
Sat Jan 30
Cancelled
Brandeis
at Wellesley
Sun Jan 31
Cancelled
at Eric Sollee Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Feb 06
Cancelled
at Duke Invitational
@ Durham, N.C.
Sat Feb 20
Cancelled
NEIFC Championships
Sat Mar 13
Cancelled
at NCAA Regionals
@ TBA (Hunter host)
Thu Mar 25
Cancelled
at NCAA Championships
@ State College, Pa. (Penn State) through March 28
Sun Nov 07
at The Big One Shealy saber gold
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
Sat Nov 13
Day 1 Complete
at Western Invitational W0-L5
@ Colorado Springs, CO vs Air Force (L, 13-14), Incarnate Word (L, 11-16), UCSD (L, 5-22), Stanford (L, 4-23), Notre Dame (L, 3-24)
Sun Nov 14
Day 2 Complete
at Western Invitational W0-L4
@ Colorado Springs, CO vs. Columbia (L, 0-27), North Carolina (L, 7-20), Northwestern (L, 6-21), NJIT (L, 11-16)
Wed Nov 17
at Beanpot W0-L2
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) vs. Harvard (L, 6-21), BC (L, 8-19)
Sat Nov 20
at NFC #1 W5-L2
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) vs BU (W, 22-5), Tufts (L, 10-17), UMass (W, 20-7), Sacred Heart (W, 21-6), Smith (W, 21-6), Wellesley (L, 6-21), UNH (W, 27-0)
Sun Dec 05
Brandeis Invitational W2-L4
vs Yale (L, 4-23), St. Johns (L, 13-14), Cornell (L, 7-20), Brown (L, 7-20), MIT (W, 16-11), Incarnate Word (W, 16-11)
Sat Jan 22
NFC #2 W1-L4
vs MIT (L, 13-14), Brown (L, 5-22), Vassar (L, 11-16), Dartmouth (W, 17-8), BC (L, 8-19)
Tue Jan 25
Postponed
Brandeis
at Wellesley
Sun Jan 30
Cancelled
at Eric Sollee
@ Cambridge, MA vs Princeton, NYU, Stevens
Sun Jan 30
Final
19 NYU
8 vs. Brandeis
Sun Jan 30
Final
15 NYU
12 vs. Brandeis
Sun Feb 13
at Duke Invitational W0-L5
vs. Penn State (L, 6-21), Air Force (L, 12-15), Duke (L, 1-26), UNC (L, 7-20), Temple (L, 8-19)
Sat Feb 26
NEIFC Championships Women 4th, Combined 4th
Sat Mar 05
at NIWFA Championships 4th overall; Sabre team silver, Shealy bronze
@ Madison, N.J. (Drew University)
Sun Mar 13
at NCAA Regionals Shealy 11th
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Thu Mar 24
End Day 1
at NCAA Championships 12 pts, 14th place
@ Notre Dame Shealy 12-3, 4th place
Fri Mar 25
End Day 2
at NCAA Championships 14 points, 15th place
@ Notre Dame Shealy 8th place, All-American
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Sep 01
Final - 2OT
vs. Western New Eng. T, 0-0
Sat Sep 04
Final
vs. Hobart L, 0-1
@ Keene Keene State/Home Depot Classic
Sun Sep 05
Final - OT
at Keene St. W, 1-0
Keene State/Home Depot Classic
Wed Sep 08
Final - OT
at WPI L, 0-1
Sat Sep 11
Final
at Babson L, 0-1
Sat Sep 18
Final
vs. Tufts L, 0-4
Tue Sep 21
Postponed
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
Sat Sep 25
Final
vs. Bates W, 2-0
Wed Sep 29
Final
vs. Clark W, 2-1
Sat Oct 02
Final - 2OT
at Carnegie Mellon T, 1-1
Wed Oct 06
Final - 2OT
at MIT L, 0-1
Sat Oct 09
Final
vs. CWRU L, 0-2
HOMECOMING
Fri Oct 15
Final
at Chicago W, 1-0
Sun Oct 17
Final
at Washington U. L, 0-2
Fri Oct 29
Final - OT
vs. Emory W, 3-2
Sun Oct 31
Final - 2OT
vs. Rochester T, 0-0
Sat Nov 06
Final
at NYU W, 1-0
Thu Sep 01
Final
at Western New Eng. W, 4-0
Sun Sep 04
Final
vs. Denison T, 0-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
vs. WPI L, 2-3
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Babson W, 2-1
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 0-3
Wed Sep 21
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) W, 2-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene T, 1-1
Tue Sep 27
Final
at Clark W, 2-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
at CWRU L, 0-4
View Full Schedule
Wed Sep 01
Final - 2OT
vs. MIT T, 2-2
Sat Sep 04
Final
vs. Lasell W, 6-0
Wed Sep 08
Final
vs. Clark L, 1-2
Sat Sep 11
Final
vs. Eastern Conn. St. W, 5-0
Tue Sep 14
Final - 2OT
at Babson T, 1-1
Sat Sep 18
Final
at Emerson W, 2-0
Wed Sep 22
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston W, 1-0
Tue Sep 28
Final
vs. Lesley W, 2-1
Sat Oct 02
Final
at Carnegie Mellon L, 0-3
Sat Oct 09
Final
vs. CWRU L, 1-2
HOMECOMING
Fri Oct 15
Final
at Chicago W, 3-2
Sun Oct 17
Final
at Washington U. L, 1-2
Wed Oct 20
Final
vs. Bridgewater St. W, 2-1
Sat Oct 23
Final
at Springfield W, 4-1
Tue Oct 26
Cancelled
at Johnson & Wales
Fri Oct 29
Final
vs. Emory W, 1-0
Sun Oct 31
Final
vs. Rochester W, 2-1
Sat Nov 06
Final
at NYU W, 2-1
Sat Nov 13
Final
vs. Farmingdale State W, 2-1
@ Cambridge, Mass. NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
Sun Nov 14
Final
at MIT L, 0-2
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Thu Sep 01
Final
at MIT L, 1-2
Sun Sep 04
Final
at Lasell W, 2-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
vs. Babson L, 3-4
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales W, 3-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Clark W, 2-1
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Emerson T, 1-1
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Bridgewater St. W, 2-0
Thu Sep 22
Final
vs. Roger Williams W, 3-1
Tue Sep 27
Final
vs. Lesley W, 3-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
at CWRU L, 1-2
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Apr 15
Final
vs. CWRU L, 1-2
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. CWRU L, 2-3
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. CWRU W, 4-2
Sun Apr 17
Final
vs. CWRU L, 0-7
SENIOR DAY
Fri Apr 22
Final - 10 innings
at NYU W, 3-2
Sat Apr 23
Final
at NYU L, 1-2
Sat Apr 23
Final
at NYU L, 1-7
Sun Apr 24
Final
at NYU W, 5-4
Wed Apr 27
Final
vs. Tufts L, 2-6
Wed Apr 27
Final
vs. Tufts L, 4-9
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 24
Cancelled
Brandeis
at Vassar
Fri Nov 06
Cancelled
Brandeis
at WPI and Babson
Sat Nov 14
Cancelled
Brandeis
at Bentley
Sat Nov 21
Cancelled
Coast Guard
at Brandeis
Sun Nov 22
Cancelled
Brandeis
at Tufts
Fri Dec 04
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. Gompei Invite
@ at WPI
Sat Dec 05
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. Gompei Invite
@ at WPI
Sun Dec 06
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. Gompei Invite
@ at WPI
Sat Jan 09
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Wellesley
Sat Jan 16
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. Keene State & Bridgewater State
@ Keene State College
Wed Feb 03
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. UAA Championships
@ Atlanta (Emory) through Feb. 6
Sat Oct 16
at Hartwick Relays 1st of 5 teams, 136 points
Sat Oct 23
Final
89 Vassar
182 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 05
Final
102 Brandeis
192 at WPI
Fri Nov 05
Final
109 Brandeis
175 vs. Babson
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Nov 13
Final
162 Bentley
132 vs. Brandeis
Sat Nov 20
Final
97 Brandeis
185 at Coast Guard
Sun Nov 21
Final
65 Brandeis
227 at Tufts
Fri Dec 03
End Day 1
at Gompei Invitational 6th of 9 teams, 1220.5 points
@ Worcester, MA Finals 5 PM / No spectators
Sat Dec 04
End Day 2
at Gompei Invitational 7th place, 2490 pts
@ Worcester, Mass. Finals 5 PM / No spectators
Sun Dec 05
End Day 3
at Gompei Invitational 7th place, 3400 pts
@ Worcester, MA Finals 5 PM / No spectators
Fri Jan 21
Final
139 Brandeis
40 at Gordon
Sat Jan 22
Final
156 Brandeis
101 at Keene St.
no spectators permitted
Fri Jan 28
Final
47 Gordon
130 vs. Brandeis
on-campus spectators ONLY permitted
Sat Jan 29
Cancelled
Brandeis
at Clark
Thu Feb 10
End Day 1
at UAA Championships 158 pts, 8th place
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
Fri Feb 11
End Day 2
at UAA Championships 316 points, 8th place
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
Sat Feb 12
End of Meet
at UAA Championships 417 points, 8th place
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
Wed Mar 16
at NCAA Championships Dienstag 30th in 500 free
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 19
at NCAA Championships Dienstag 19th in 1650, no score
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 24
Cancelled
Brandeis
at Vassar
Fri Nov 06
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. WPI, Babson & Smith
@ WPI
Sat Nov 14
Cancelled
Brandeis
at Bentley
Sat Nov 21
Cancelled
Coast Guard
at Brandeis
Sun Nov 22
Cancelled
Brandeis
at Tufts
Fri Dec 04
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. Gompei Invite
@ at WPI
Sat Dec 05
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. Gompei Invite
@ at WPI
Sun Dec 06
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. Gompei Invite
@ at WPI
Sat Jan 09
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. Trinity (Conn.) & Wellesley
@ at Wellesley
Sat Jan 16
Cancelled
Keene State College Brandeis
vs. Keene State & Bridgewater State
@ Keene State
Wed Feb 03
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. UAA Championships
@ Atlanta (Emory) through Feb. 6
Sat Oct 16
at Hartwick Relays 1st of 5 teams, 126 points
Sat Oct 23
Final
121 Vassar
146 vs. Brandeis
Fri Nov 05
Final
149 Brandeis
130 vs. Smith
@ Worcester, Mass.
Fri Nov 05
Final
139 Brandeis
142 at WPI
Fri Nov 05
Final
143 Brandeis
129 vs. Babson
@ Worcester, Mass.
Fri Nov 05
Final
183 Brandeis
74 vs. Simmons
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Nov 13
Final
188 Bentley
99 vs. Brandeis
Sat Nov 20
Final
93 Brandeis
185 at Coast Guard
Sun Nov 21
Final
41 Brandeis
252 at Tufts
Fri Dec 03
End Day 1
at Gompei Invitational 6th of 9 teams, 1220.5 points
@ Worcester, MA
Sat Dec 04
End Day 2
at Gompei Invitational 7th place, 2490 points
@ Worcester, Mass. Finals 5 PM / No spectators
Sun Dec 05
End Day 3
at Gompei Invitational 7th place, 3400 pts
@ Worcester, MA
Fri Jan 21
Final
162 Brandeis
72 at Gordon
Sat Jan 22
Final
129