Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Middlebury Invitational @ Middlebury, Vt. | TBA | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Middlebury Invitational @ Middlebury, Vt. | Chen-Tzeng win A Doubles / Colin Fox wins C singles | TBA | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Brunswick, ME | Fox, Cheng/Tzeng, Tegtmeier/Fox advance to Day 2 | TBA | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Brunswick, ME | Chen/Tzeng to semifinals | TBA | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Brunswick, ME | Chen/Tzeng semifinalists | TBA | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 15 | vs. MIT Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 16 | at MIT Invitational | 10:00 AM |
|
||
Sun. 17 | vs. MIT Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass. | TBA | |||
February | |||||
Sat. 12 | Bentley | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Franklin Pierce @ Weymouth, Mass. (Weymouth Club) | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Merrimack | at Longfellow Tennis Club, Natick | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Cleveland, Ohio (ITA Indoor Nationals) | Indoor National Championships | L, 4-5 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Gust. Adolphus @ Cleveland, Ohio (Indoor Nationals) | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | vs. Claremont-M-S @ Cleveland, OH | ITA D3 National Team Indoors - 5th Place Match | L, 1-5 | Final | |
March | |||||
Sun. 6 | at Skidmore | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | Colby | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | Denison | L, 4-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Rochester | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Tufts | Postponed |
|
||
Sun. 3 | NYU | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | MIT | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | at Babson | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | at Wesleyan (Conn.) | L, 4-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Rensselaer | SENIOR DAY | L, 4-5 | Final | |
Thu. 21 | vs. Washington U. * % @ Altamonte, Fla. | UAA Championships | L, 1-5 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Rochester * @ Altamonte Springs, FL | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Carnegie Mellon * | UAA Fifth-Place Match | W, 5-3 | Final |