Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2023 Mar »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
Feb 3, 2023
67 Brandeis
86 at CWRU
Final
73 Brandeis
101 at CWRU
Final
Feb 4, 2023
13th pl, 17.75 points vs. Cupid Invitational
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
8th pl, 23.5 pts vs. Cupid Invitational
@ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
3 St. Michael's
6 at Brandeis
Final
Feb 5, 2023
73 Brandeis
78 at Carnegie Mellon
Final
61 Brandeis
85 at Carnegie Mellon
Final
Feb 8, 2023
vs. UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
vs. UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
Feb 9, 2023
vs. UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
vs. UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
Feb 10, 2023
vs. Valentine's Invitational
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
11:00 AM
vs. UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
vs. UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
vs. Valentine's Invitational
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
11:00 AM
Washington U.
at Brandeis
5:30 PM
Washington U.
at Brandeis
7:30 PM
Feb 11, 2023
vs. Gordon Kelly Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
11:30 AM
vs. Valentine's Invitational
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
11:00 AM
vs. UAA Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
at Duke Invitational
9:00 AM
vs. Gordon Kelly Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
11:30 AM
vs. Valentine's Invitational
@ Boston, Mass. (BU)
11:00 AM
Brandeis
at MIT
11:00 AM
Franklin Pierce
at Brandeis
1:00 PM
Feb 12, 2023
at Duke Invitational
9:00 AM
Brandeis
at Bryant
11:45 AM
Chicago
at Brandeis
12:00 PM
Chicago
at Brandeis
2:00 PM
Feb 17, 2023
Brandeis
at Rochester
5:30 PM
Brandeis
at Rochester
7:30 PM
Feb 18, 2023
at Wheaton Invitational
10:30 AM
at Wheaton Invitational
12:00 PM
Feb 19, 2023
Brandeis
at Emory
12:00 PM
Brandeis
at Emory
2:00 PM
Brandeis
at Claremont-M-S
8:00 PM
5:00 PM Pacific
Feb 20, 2023
Brandeis
at Caltech
1:00 PM
10:00 AM Pacific
Brandeis
at Caltech
5:00 PM
2:00 PM Pacific
Brandeis
at Whittier
7:00 PM
4:00 PM Pacific
Feb 22, 2023
Brandeis
at La Verne
6:00 PM
Brandeis
at La Verne
8:00 PM
Feb 23, 2023
Brandeis
at Redlands
8:00 PM
5:00 PM Pacific
Brandeis
at Redlands
8:00 PM
5:00 PM Pacific
Feb 24, 2023
Brandeis
at Whittier
3:30 PM
Brandeis
at NYU
4:00 PM
Brandeis
at Whittier
5:30 PM
Brandeis
at NYU
6:00 PM
Brandeis
at Whittier
6:00 PM
3:00 PM Pacific
Brandeis
at Claremont-M-S
6:00 PM
3:00 PM Pacific
Feb 25, 2023
UAA Championships
12:00 PM
vs. NEIFC Championships
@ TBA
9:00 AM
vs. NEIFC Championships
@ TBA
9:00 AM
UAA Championships
12:00 PM
Brandeis
at Endicott
12:00 PM
Brandeis
at Endicott
3:00 PM
Brandeis
at Pomona-Pitzer
3:00 PM
Brandeis
at Pomona-Pitzer
5:00 PM
Feb 26, 2023
UAA Championships
10:00 AM
UAA Championships
10:00 AM
Feb 28, 2023
Brandeis
at Anna Maria
3:00 PM
*NEBC*
No events today
Live Video

Your hub for streaming all the Brandeis Judges home events this season!

For full lineups and scoring, visit the Live Stats link here!

COURT 1


COURT 2


COURT 3

Please note: If the video above appears to be loading or buffering, please refresh the page to continue viewing

Buttons

Composite Tabs

Upcoming Events
Sat Feb 11
9:00 AM
Duke Invitational
Sat Feb 25
9:00 AM
NEIFC Championships
@ TBA
Sun Mar 12
9:00 AM
NCAA Regional Championships
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
Fri Mar 24
NCAA Championships
@ Durham, N.C. (Duke)
Sat Mar 25
NCAA Championships
@ Durham, N.C. (Duke)
No Event
View Full Schedule
Recent Results
Sun Dec 06
Cancelled
Brandeis Invitational
Sat Jan 16
Cancelled
Western Invitational
@ Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford)
Sun Jan 17
Cancelled
Western Invitational
@ Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford)
Sat Jan 23
Cancelled
NFC Meet #2
@ TBA
Sun Jan 31
Cancelled
Eric Sollee Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sat Feb 06
Cancelled
Duke Invitational
@ Durham, N.C.
Sat Feb 20
Cancelled
NEIFC Championships
Sat Mar 13
Cancelled
NCAA Regionals
@ TBA (Hunter host)
Thu Mar 25
Cancelled
NCAA Championships
@ State College, Pa. (Penn State) through March 28
Sun Nov 07
The Big One Escueta, Lu saber bronze
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
Sat Nov 13
Day 1 Complete
Western Invitational W1-L4
@ Colorado Springs, CO vs Air Force (L, 9-18), Incarnate Word (W, 18-9), UCSD (L, 7-20), Stanford (L, 12-15), Notre Dame (L, 7-20)
Sun Nov 14
Day 2 Complete
Western Invitational W1-L2
@ Colorado Springs, CO vs. Columbia (L, 5-22), North Carolina (L, 9-18), NJIT (W, 22-5)
Wed Nov 17
Beanpot W0-L2
@ Cambridge, MA (Harvard) vs. Harvard (L, 6-21), BC (L, 13-14)
Sat Nov 20
NFC #1 W4-L1
@ Cambridge, MA (MIT) vs BU (W, 23-4), UMass (W, 23-4), Tufts (W, 27-0, forfeit), Sacred Heart (L, 12-15), UNH (W, 25-2)
Sun Dec 05
Brandeis Invitational W3-L3
vs Yale (L, 13-14), St. Johns (L, 9-18), Cornell (W, 17-10), Brown (W, 15-12), MIT (L, 13-14), Incarnate Word (W, 18-9)
Sat Jan 22
NFC #2 W4-L1
vs MIT (L, 11-16), Brown (W, 14-13), Vassar (W, 21-6), Dartmouth (W, 22-5), BC (W, 16-11)
Sun Jan 30
Cancelled
Eric Sollee
@ Cambridge, MA vs Princeton, NYU, Stevens
Sun Jan 30
Final
18 NYU
9 vs. Brandeis
Sun Jan 30
Final
22 NYU
5 vs. Brandeis
Sat Feb 12
Duke Invitational W2-L3
vs Penn State (L, 2-25), Air Force (W,18-9), Duke (L, 10-17), UNC (L, 8-19), Johns Hopkins (W, 14-13)
Sat Feb 26
NEIFC Championships Men 6th, Combined 4th
Sun Mar 13
NCAA Regionals Escueta 11th, Rogak 12th
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Sat Mar 26
End Day 3
NCAA Championships 17 pts, 17th place
@ Notre Dame Escueta 3-12, 23rd place
Sun Mar 27
End Day 4
NCAA Championships 20 points, 17th place
@ Notre Dame Tony Escueta, 6-17
Sat Nov 05
NEIFC Fall Tournament (The Big One) Benavram sabre gold, Kronrod epee silver, Schuster epee bronze
@ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College)
Wed Nov 16
Beanpot Tournament W0-L3
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass (BC) vs. Harvard (L, 8-19), BC (L, 10-17), MIT (L, 13-14)
Sun Nov 20
NFC MEET #1 W5-L0
vs Sacred Heart (W, 18-9), UMass (W, 18-9), UNH (W, 24-3), BU (W, 22-5) , and Brown (W, 17-10)
Sun Dec 04
Brandeis Invitational W2-L3
vs Cornell (W, 15-12), Yale (L, 11-16), St. John's (L, 11-16), MIT (W, 16-11), Brown (L, 12-15)
Sun Jan 22
NFC Meet #2 W5-L1
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass (BC) vs BC (L, 12-15), Tufts (W, 18-9), Dartmouth (W, 22-5), Vassar (W, 18-9), Drew (W, 18-9), MIT (W, 15-12)
Sun Jan 29
Eric Sollee Invitational W4-L2
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) vs. NJIT (L, 13-14), Yeshiva (W, 26-1), Haverford (W, 16-11), Stevens (W, 23-4), NYU (W, 14-13), Duke (L, 11-16)
View Full Schedule